Tourist Visa

Campus Edu is a trusted name in providing the best worldwide tourist visa services. We Will guide with travel tips and also assist with any airline bookings. We have specialized knowledge and expertise in dealing with complete tourist visas for Australia, tourist visas for Canada, tourist visas for New Zealand, tourist visas for the United Kingdom. We Will guide with travel tips and also assist with any airline bookings. From the moment you land at Airport, pick up to accommodation, local transportation there.

Document Required For Canada

  • Passport copy of applicant.
  • Photograph of an applicant.
  • Graduation ceremony invitation letter from college/ general invitation letter from college.
  • Sponsorship letter from the person in Canada.
  • Funds documents such as savings FDR’s of an applicant ( minimum 500000 per person).
  • Income proofs of applicant/ Income Tax Returns/ Agriculture income certificate.
  • If Business/ Business registration certificate of Applicant.
  • Accommodation Proof of person in Canada.
  • Visa Copy of sponsor
  • Travel history of an applicant
  • Relationship proof ( ID Proofs of an applicant and sponsored person depicting relationship).

Document Required For Australia

  • Notarised copy of the full passport of the applicant.
  • Photograph of an applicant.
  • Sponsorship letter from a person in Australia. Their bank statements and tax documents.
  • Funds documents such as savings FDR’s of an applicant ( minimum 500000 per person).
  • Income proofs of applicant/ Income Tax Returns (last three years)/ Agriculture income certificate.
  • If you are employed: Letter from your employer – stating your position and salary, length of employment, confirming your leave of absence and the name and contact details of the person providing the letter.
  • If you are self-employed: Business registration ( profit and loss account and Balance sheet
  • If you are retired: Evidence of your retirement – for example, a letter from your employer.
  • If you are a student: Evidence of your enrolment such as a letter from your educational institute. Health and Character document
  • Accommodation Proof of person in Australia. ( if accommodation proof is not available, then dummy flight tickets and hotel booking required.)
  • Visa Copy of sponsor
  • Travel history of an applicant
  • Relationship proof ( ID Proofs of an applicant and sponsored person depicting relationship).

 

INVITATION LETTER

We, ________ and _____________, permanent resident at _____________________, solemnly and sincerely declare that:

We, ____________and ________ would like to invite my parents, ___________(father) and (mother) _________________, to visit me at our residence in __________on a short term visa ie visa for the period from __________to _______. They both will be travelling around ________ and various other locations in _______, while on Holiday.I  amcurrently working as a ___________________ at _____________.

Further to above, we solemnly declare that my father,__________  and my mother,____________ visit to Australia is genuine and they will return back to India before their visa expires. During their stay in Australia, ___________ and _______________will stay with me at the address mentioned above. We are able to accommodate my parents for the duration of their stay in Australia and both will accommodate their living expenses. Both of them running their business successfully. Both of them have sufficient funds in the form of savings and FDs to support their expenses in Australia.

We are enclosing certified copies of our  passports as the evidence of our relationship, as well as_________ and ____________ passport. We are also enclosing our bank statements, which confirms our status in Australia. Please feel free to contact us on ___________.

We look forward to our family’s visit to Australia and we hope they are granted a tourist visa.

Yours sincerely

Document Required For NewZealand

  • Passport copy of an applicant.
  • Photograph of an applicant.
  • Graduation ceremony invitation letter from college/ general invitation letter from college.
  • Sponsorship letter from the person in NZ.
  • Funds documents such as savings FDR’s of an applicant ( minimum 500000 per person).
  • Income proofs of applicant/ Income Tax Returns/ Agriculture income certificate.
  • If Business/ Business registration certificate of Applicant. ( Profit and Loss account and Balance sheet.
  • Accommodation Proof of person in Canada. ( if not, then dummy tickets and hotel booking required).
  • Visa Copy of sponsor
  • Travel history of an applicant
  • Relationship proof ( ID Proofs of an applicant and sponsored person depicting relationship).

Document Required For UK

  • Passport copy of an applicant.
  • Sponsorship letter from the person in the UK. Their Bank statements and tax statements
  • Funds documents such as savings FDR’s of an applicant ( minimum 500000 per person).
  • Income proofs of applicant/ Income Tax Returns ( last three years)/ Agriculture income certificate.
  • If Business/ Business registration certificate of Applicant. ( Profit and Loss account and Balance sheet)
  • Accommodation Proof of person in the UK. ( If not, then dummy flights tickets and hotel booking required.)
  • Visa Copy of sponsor
  • Travel history of an applicant
  • Relationship proof ( ID Proofs of an applicant and sponsored person depicting relationship).
  • Evidence of Assets
  • Home address: Documents showing where you live, such as Property deed/mortgage statements/tenancy agreements/accountant’s letters/land registration documents
  • Documents showing your marital status: Marriage certificate / civil partnership certificate/divorce certificate/spouse or partner’s death certificate
  • Evidence of family members remaining in your home country whilst you travel.
X